BISHOPSGATE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

BISHOPSGATE SCOTLAND LIMITED
UNIT 2, BISHOPGATE BUSINESS
PARK, 189 WEST MAIN STREET
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN,
EH52 5LH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248442
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £109,364 £7,142 £7,905
Debtors: £1,789 £823 £472
Creditors due within one year: £368,161 £240,460 £118,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,277 -£232,495 -£109,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £151,425 £111,173 £102,861
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Ness
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Ness
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patricia Ness
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BISHOPSGATE DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2006

Previous Addresses

17 BANK STREET
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH53 0AS
Changed 27 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bishopsgatescotland.co.uk
www.bishopsgatescotland.com
www.bishopsgatescot.land
www.bishopsgatescotland.org.uk
www.bishopsgatescotland.estate
www.bishopsgatescotland.lease
www.bishopsgatescotland.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 22 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years