BISHOPSWORTH GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
2 BELTANE PLACE SHAW MELKSHAM ENGLAND SN12 8LE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£335.05k
Current creditors
£153
Shareholders funds
£334.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04145988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISHOPSWORTH LIMITED11 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BEVERLEY WARBURTON

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GILES ROBERT HUGH DARBY / 13/12/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company