BISLEY OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bisley Factory Caswell Way Reevesland Industrial Estate Newport South Wales United Kingdom NP19 4PW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£33
Current assets
£1.35k
Current creditors
£1.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00690594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 April 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXLEA INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Marco Pierleoni as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Timothy Alistair Pryke as a director on 2022-02-12

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company