BISNODE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

BISNODE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
DORSET HOUSE REGENT PARK
297 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7PL
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02561929
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,400,000.00 on 12 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederik Akerman
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Harris
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Miguel Oleo Banet
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BISNODE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006
BONNIER BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2006
HOPPENSTEDT BONNIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000
HOPPENSTEDT BONNIER INFORMATION UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

FIELD HOUSE
72 OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HQ
Changed 30 Mar 2011

16 - 26 BANNER STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8QE
Changed 3 Jan 1996

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 19 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years