BISON BEDE LIMITED

Address

BISON BEDE LIMITED
TELECOM HOUSE MILLENNIUM BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD STEETON KEIGHLEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 6RB
Phone: 0800 073 9757
Phone: 0800 073 9755
Phone: 0800 073 9770
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03600400
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£54,545.48 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Jakes
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

DOMUS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998
OVERCLAW LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

TELECOM HOUSE MILLENIUM BUSINESS
PARK STATION ROAD STEETON
KEIGHLEY BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 6RB
Changed 12 Aug 2008

UNIT 9 NO 1 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MEDOMSLEY ROAD
CONSETT
CO DURHAM DH8 6ST
Changed 1 Nov 2007

SPRUCE WAY
CASTLESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 8JA
Changed 27 Dec 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £12,343.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bisonbede.org.uk
www.bisonbe.de
www.bisonbede.net
www.bisonbede.equipment
www.bisonbede.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 7 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 6 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 4 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 9 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years