BISSET MOFFATT HILL LIMITED

Address

BISSET MOFFATT HILL LIMITED
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
MYRTLE LANE
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH14 9SG
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09588479
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £77,044
Debtors: £35,833
Creditors due within one year: £30,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,204
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £82,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,204
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hill
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Moffatt
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BISSET MOFFATT LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bissetmoffatthill.co.uk
www.bissetmoffatthill.com
www.bissetmoffatthill.net
www.bissetmoffatthill.org.uk
www.bissetmoffatthill.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Feb 2017 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years