BITC TRADING & ADVISORY LTD.

Address

BITC TRADING & ADVISORY LTD.
137 SHEPHERDESS WALK
LONDON
N1 7RQ
Classification: Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02210750
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Howard
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Mallon
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pemberton
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lesley Wolfenden
25 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACTION RESOURCE CENTRE LTD
Changed 23 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

MARKS AND SPENCER PLC
MICHAEL HOUSE BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1A 1DN
Changed 25 Jan 2001

44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DH
Changed 15 Sep 2000

8/9 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6AH
Changed 12 Feb 1996

227A CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1LX
Changed 1 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bitctradingandadvisory.co.uk
www.bitctradingadvisory.co.uk
www.bitctradingnadvisory.co.uk
www.bitctradingandadvisory.com
www.bitctradingnadvisory.com
www.bitctradingadvisory.com
www.bitctradingandadvisory.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 25 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 17 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 15 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 15 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 21 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 23 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 2 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 30 Jan 2006 7
30 Jun 2004 14 Jan 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 30 Jan 2004 7
30 Jun 2002 31 Jan 2003 7
30 Jun 2001 17 Dec 2001 6
30 Jun 2000 22 May 2001 11
30 Jun 1999 28 Apr 2000 10
30 Jun 1998 25 Jan 1999 7
30 Jun 1997 28 Jan 1998 7
30 Jun 1996 2 Nov 1997 17
30 Jun 1995 14 Feb 1996 8
30 Jun 1994 12 Jan 1995 7
30 Jun 1993 4 Feb 1994 8
30 Jun 1992 1 Feb 1993 8
30 Jun 1991 16 Feb 1992 8
30 Jun 1990 17 Jan 1991 7
30 Jun 1989 11 Jan 1990 7
31 May 1988 6 Jan 1989 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code