BITUSA LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£27
Current assets
£167.82k
Fixed assets
£130.34k
Current creditors
£212.13k
Shareholders funds
£-105.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06979314
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHARFEBANK BREWERY LIMITED24 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1515 November 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2015 FROM
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR CENTRAL LLP
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ

View Document

13/07/1513 July 2015 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

23/04/1523 April 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2015 FROM
UNIT 4 POOL BUSINESS PARK POOL ROAD
POOL IN WHARFEDALE
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 1EG

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BITUSA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company