BITWISE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02762825



Last updated 1 September 2013
Registered office address
77 CARLTON ROAD REDHILL SURREY RH1 2BZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Next statement due by 28 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHERIOL THIRTY-SIX LIMITED9 November 1993
EXHIBITION SOFTWARE LIMITED26 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1214 November 2012Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/11/1214 November 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARRY MARSHView PDF
08/11/118 November 2011Annual return made up to 31 October 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company