BIWATER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Biwater House Station Approach Dorking Surrey RH4 1TZ

Company number
00929686
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIWATER TREATMENT CO.LIMITED31 December 1977
BIWATER LIMITED31 December 1980
BIWATER GROUP LIMITED28 October 1985
BIWATER HOLDINGS PLC30 March 2010
BIWATER PLC30 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Alastair Graham White as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD WHITE

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009296860024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company