BIZ ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millmarsh Lane Brimsdown Enfield Middlesex EN3 7QA
Company received £30,060 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00411552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDERS IRON & ZINCWORK LIMITED29 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DREW MCLEAN

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2019 TO 30/04/2020

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIZ ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company