BIZZENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
03961223
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

35130 - Distribution of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIZZENERGY.COM LIMITED3 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1223 November 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2009:AMENDING FORM

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2010:AMENDING FORM

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2011:AMENDING FORM

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company