BIZZENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

BIZZENERGY GROUP LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03961214
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
24 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Duncan
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

BIZZENERGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 22 Dec 2009

BROOK COURT
WHITTINGTON ROAD WHITTINGTON
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2RX
Changed 5 Nov 2008

C/O BIZZENERGY LIMITED
BIZZENERGY BUILDINGS
BERKELEY BUSINESS PARK
WORCESTER WR4 9FA
Changed 19 Oct 2006

6 COLLEGE YARD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 2LA
Changed 18 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 24 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 13 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 27 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 24 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 10 Dec 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years