BJB LIMITED

Address

BJB LIMITED
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01343956
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fajga Berenblut
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Berenblut
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE (T/A ANGLO IRISH DEVELOPMENT FINANCE)
CHARGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

BJB IMPORT LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

14 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TS
Changed 24 Aug 2009

TREASURE HOUSE
19-21 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8LF
Changed 16 May 2007

TREASURE HOUSE
19-21 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8BA
Changed 6 Sep 2000

72A HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EJ
Changed 24 Jan 1999

22 HILLCREST AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 8PA
Changed 12 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years