BJSS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Whitehall Quay Leeds England LS1 4HR

Company number
02777575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (187) LIMITED12 July 1993
BJ SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED10 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Stuart Derek Bullock on 2020-03-03

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Glynn Peter Robinson on 2020-03-03

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BJSS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company