BK EXCAVATION LTD

Address

BK EXCAVATION LTD
4 MILTONS YARD
AXMINSTER
UNITED KINGDOM
EX13 5FE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09608678
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £2,002
Debtors: £1,582
Creditors due within one year: £2,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,595
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 3 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roxanna Knight
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Rendall
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BK LANDSCAPING LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bkexcavation.co.uk
www.bkexcavation.com
www.bkexcavation.org
www.bkexcavation.net
www.bkexcavation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Feb 2017

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years