BK SAFETY & WORKWEAR LIMITED

Address

BK SAFETY & WORKWEAR LIMITED
19 HAILSHAM ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 7SP
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05815362
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Bruty
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Bruty
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOOLMAX LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bksafetyandworkwear.co.uk
www.bksafetynworkwear.co.uk
www.bksafetyworkwear.co.uk
www.bksafetyworkwear.com
www.bksafetyandworkwear.com
www.bksafetynworkwear.com
www.bksafetynworkwear.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years