BKK (ELY) LTD



Last updated 29 April 2020
Legal registered address
3 LYNN ROAD LYNN ROAD ELY ENGLAND CB7 4EG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£53.31k
Fixed assets
£419.14k
Current creditors
£165.70k
Shareholders funds
£254.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04506107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2020

Next statement due by 22 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BKK THAI RESTAURANT LIMITED14 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

14/08/1714 August 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED BKK THAI RESTAURANT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/08/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company