BKS (MADE TO MEASURE) LIMITED

Company number 04731389



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
27-29 NEW NORTH ROAD EXMOUTH DEVON EX8 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BKS LEATHER LIMITED8 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN KEITH SANSOM / 10/10/2019View PDF
10/10/1910 October 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN KEITH SANSOM / 10/10/2019View PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£99
Current assets
£120.30k
Fixed assets
£41.53k
Current creditors
£100.77k
Shareholders funds
£38.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company