BKSB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ditton Park Riding Court Road Datchet Berkshire United Kingdom SL3 9LL

Company number
03311079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKILLDRIVE LIMITED20 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Jayne Louise Aspell as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Natalie Amanda Shaw as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard James Kerr as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew William Hicks as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company