BL EMBRACE LTD



Legal registered address
The Brook Group Of Companies Lower Plaza 1, Gateway Plaza Fitzwilliam Street Barnsley S70 2RF

Company number
03281115
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1193) LIMITED17 March 1997
BROOK LEISURE LIMITED15 July 2013
G4 LEISURE (SHEFFIELD) LTD9 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MATTHEW BELL

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2014 FROM
BBIC INNOVATION WAY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company