BL FORTY ONE LIMITED

Address

BL FORTY ONE LIMITED
BEAUMONT HOUSE
1 PARAGON AVENUE
WAKEFIELD
WF1 2UF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05318846
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Cusworth
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Hilton
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE LITIGATION EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014
YORKSHIRE PERSONAL INJURY EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

REDDINGS
APPLEGARTH OAKRIDGE LANE
SIDCOT WINSCOMBE
NORTH SOMERSET BS25 1LZ
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years