BL REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
CHURCH HOUSE 13-15 REGENT STREET NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5BS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£6.43k
Current assets
£869.72k
Fixed assets
£160.75k
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£-124.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01372935
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2015

Next statement due by 24 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKLEY LAMB LIMITED12 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1511 December 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013729350008

View Document

26/11/1526 November 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

26/11/1526 November 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

26/11/1526 November 2015STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

24/11/1524 November 2015Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company