BLACK AND YELLOW LTD



Legal registered address
Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park Wareham Road Lytchett Matravers Poole England BH16 6FA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£4.46k
Current assets
£17.38k
Current creditors
£86.33k
Shareholders funds
£31.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03215680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2021

Next statement due by 10 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTROWISE (RETFORD) LIMITED16 September 1997
PC STORE LIMITED19 May 2009
BLACK AND YELLOW LTD15 February 2012
HARVEYS.IT LTD7 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-26 with no updates

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLACK AND YELLOW LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company