BLACK ARROW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Profile West 950 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9ES

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.17m
Current assets
£6.66m
Fixed assets
£7.20m
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£7.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00627159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK ARROW GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY18 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-10-26

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/11/2010 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company