BLACK CAT EMBROIDERY LTD.

Address

BLACK CAT EMBROIDERY LTD.
1 YEWS GREEN
CLAYTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD14 6PX
Phone: 01422 370 002
Phone: 0800 222 9922
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of workwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758926
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £7,145 £4,180 £6,264
Debtors: £25,007 £6,250 £7,063
Creditors due within one year: £108,891 £123,366 £119,045
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,489 -£104,281 -£97,876
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£62,475 -£95,318 -£88,600
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Firth
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Firth
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACK CAT EMBRODIERY LTD.
Changed 1 Jun 2012
RLF INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 25 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O RLF INVESTMENTS LTD
1 YEWS GREEN
CLAYTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD14 6PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2012

3 YEWS GREEN
CLAYTON
BRADFORD
BD14 6PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackcatembroidery.net
www.blackcatembroidery.org
www.blackcatembroidery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 9 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years