BLACK CIRCLES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC258092



Last updated 3 June 2019
Registered office address
TANFIELD TANFIELD 1 INVERLEITH ROW EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 5DA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS BCH LIMITED27 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company