BLACK COUNTRY SELF STORAGE LTD

Address

BLACK COUNTRY SELF STORAGE LTD
59 KING STREET
DARLASTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8DE
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05716097
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £551 £1,184
Debtors: £6,627 £10,986
Creditors due within one year: £54,649 £56,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,471 £44,648
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,584
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Nicholls
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

59 KING STREET
DARLASTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8DE
Changed 16 Mar 2007

18 WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOLTON ROAD
ROWLY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS B65 8JG
Changed 16 Mar 2007

59 KING STREET
DARLASTON
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS WS10 8DE
Changed 14 Aug 2006

18,WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOULTON ROAD
ROWLEY REGIS
B65 8JG
Changed 27 Jun 2006

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 23 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackcountryselfstorage.org.uk
www.blackcountryselfstorage.active
www.blackcountryselfstorage.support
www.blackcountryselfstorage.land
www.blackcountryselfstorage.net
www.blackcountryselfstorage.org
www.blackcountryself.storage

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years