BLACK DIAMOND UMBRELLA LTD

Address

BLACK DIAMOND UMBRELLA LTD
BARCLAY CHAMBERS
1 DERBY STREET
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 4PF
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01942 679 997
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04381997
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Aug
Capital:
£111.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Mar 2017

BLACK DIAMOND UMBRELLA LIMITED (Company Number 04381997) Nature of Business: Other business support services Registered office: Barclay Chambers, 1 Derby Street, Leigh, Lancashire WN7 4PF Principal trading address: Barclay Chambers, 1 Derby Street, Leigh, Lancashire WN7 4PF Office Holder Details: Stephen L Conn and Jonathan E Avery-Gee (IP numbers 1762 and 1549) of CG & Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester M2 7PW. Date of Appointment: 15 March 2017. Further information about this case is available from Edward Gee at the offices of CG & Co on 0161 358 0210.

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cohen
29 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Nester
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

CONTRACT PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

BRUNSWICK HOUSE
BRUNSWICK STREET
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE WN7 2PL
Changed 7 Dec 2006

C/O UKBF LIMITED OFFICE 2
16 NEW STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 8UW
Changed 22 May 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
226 £370,247.58

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 12 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 5 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 19 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 9 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 13 Dec 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years