BLACK EYE DESIGN LTD



Legal registered address
Weald Cottage Fir Toll Road Mayfield East Sussex TN20 6NB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£85.44k
Current assets
£97.06k
Fixed assets
£743
Current creditors
£30.15k
Shareholders funds
£67.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03598192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK EYE ASSOCIATES LIMITED17 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLACK EYE DESIGN LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company