BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LASHAM AIRFIELD ALTON ENGLAND GU34 5SR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£42.96k
Current assets
£558.38k
Current creditors
£2.12m
Shareholders funds
£-6.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07009416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTURY 21 FILMS LTD17 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/2014 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2020 FROM BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LASHAM AIRFIELD ALTON HAMPSHIRE GU34 5SG

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEC WORRALL

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

26/09/1926 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company