BLACK HORSE (TRF) LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
25 GRESHAM STREET LONDON EC2V 7HN

Company number
03845557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTERED TRUST (TRF) LIMITED5 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID DERMOT HENNESSEY / 04/11/2019

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD ANDREW JONES / 25/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company