BLACK ISLE CONTROLS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

BLACK ISLE CONTROLS LIMITED
TOMICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MUIR OF ORD
ROSS-SHIRE
IV6 7UA
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

General mechanical engineering

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC144058
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1995
Filed on:
11 Nov 1996
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 1996
Filed on:
13 May 1996
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

B. I. P. (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

GREAT NORTH ROAD
MUIR OF ORD
ROSS-SHIRE
IV6 7XR
Changed 22 Apr 1996

BLACK ISLE PRECISION
GREAT NORTH ROAD
MUIR OF ORD
ROSS-SHIRE IV6 7XR
Changed 18 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1995 11 Nov 1996 11
31 Dec 1994 7 Nov 1995 11
31 Dec 1993 28 Oct 1994 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1995

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years