BINNIES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road Helsby Cheshire United Kingdom WA6 0AR

Company number
03163649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINORD 100 LIMITED2 October 1996
PATERSON CANDY LIMITED7 January 2003
BLACK & VEATCH CONTRACTING LIMITED30 December 2004
BLACK & VEATCH LIMITED25 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Secretary's details changed for Sally Evans on 2022-02-23

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company