BLACK & VEATCH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Farnham Road Guildford Surrey England GU2 4RG

Company number
04269333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK & VEATCH CONTRACTING LIMITED7 January 2003
BLACK & VEATCH LIMITED30 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLACK & VEATCH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company