BLACKBAUD EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
1 George Square Glasgow Scotland G2 1AL

Company number
SC212593
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (834) LIMITED9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2119 December 2021 Appointment of Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2021-04-09

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Director's details changed for Jon Walter Olson on 2021-01-01

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Director's details changed for Anthony William Boor on 2021-01-01

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Secretary's details changed for Jon Walter Olson on 2021-01-01

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Secretary's details changed for Jon Walter Olson on 2021-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company