BLACKBIRD PLC



Legal registered address
Tuition House 27-37 St. Georges Road Wimbledon London SW19 4EU

Company number
03507286
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUBLEPOWER LIMITED1 May 1998
FORBIDDEN TECHNOLOGIES PLC14 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company