BLACKBOARD COLLABORATE UK LIMITED

Company number 03686812



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
20-22 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2014

Next statement due by 27 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECTED LEARNING LIMITED10 October 2005
HORIZON WIMBA LIMITED16 January 2007
WIMBA LIMITED31 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/12/1430 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company