BLACKBURN MICROTECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2012

Address

BLACKBURN MICROTECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05679069
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2006
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacobus Jansen
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aasim Mumtaz
15 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, HONG KONG BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

LG.PHILIPS DISPLAYS BLACKBURN LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2007
CARAY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O ZOLFO COOPER
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
Changed 25 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
PHILIPS ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5RZ
Changed 24 Sep 2009

PHILIPS ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 5RZ
Changed 24 Apr 2006

PHILIPS CENTRE
GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 8XH
Changed 19 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.co.uk
www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.com
www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.productions
www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.net
www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.org.uk
www.blackburnmicrotechsolutions.and
www.blackburnmicrotech.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 2 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years