BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED
12-14 WILFRED STREET
LONDON
SW1E 6PL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02456270
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1989
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£74,020,002.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Frohnsdorff
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAPPI (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

84 BROOK STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 5EH
Changed 1 Aug 2013

1ST FLOOR NORTH, WEALD HOUSE 88 MAIN ROAD
SUNDRIDGE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 6ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2011

BLACKBURN MILL
FENISCOWLES
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 5HX
Changed 31 Mar 2009

5TH FLOOR STRATTON HOUSE
STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6JX
Changed 31 Mar 2004

5TH FLOOR
190-192 SLOANE STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9QX
Changed 6 Sep 1995

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 7 Mar 1991

1 REDCLIFFE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QY
Changed 13 Dec 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 23 May 2016 15
28 Feb 2014 30 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 30 May 2014 15
30 Sep 2011 2 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 25 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years