BLACKBURN MODEL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
126 Livesey Branch Road Ewood Blackburn Lancs BB2 4LU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£30.65k
Fixed assets
£10.57k
Current creditors
£46.94k
Shareholders funds
£-6.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02101603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONRULL LIMITED1 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company