BLACKBURNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2015

Address

BLACKBURNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
BLACKBURNE PLACE
OFF HOPE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L8 7PE
Phone: 0800 587 7672
Phone: 0151 709 4356
Fax: 0151 709 8293
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873404
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Davies
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pauline Phillips
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACKBURNE HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR 5 TEMPLE SQUARE
TEMPLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 5RH
Changed 29 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years