BLACKBURNS METALS LIMITED

Company number 04632083



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
PARKWAY HOUSE UNIT 6, PARKWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PACIFIC AVENUE WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WS10 7WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2019

Next statement due by 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWDER SNOW LIMITED3 March 2003
BACO METAL CENTRES LIMITED22 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/10/184 October 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MORAG HALE / 01/10/2018View PDF
02/07/182 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2018 FROM 25 HIGH STREET COBHAM SURREY KT11 3DHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company