BLACKFINCH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05214741



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
1350 - 1360 MONTPELLIER COURT BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEONARD SIMMONDS ASSOCIATES LIMITED10 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BLACKFINCH INVESTMENT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD / 20/11/2018View PDF
06/09/196 September 2019CURREXT FROM 31/10/2019 TO 31/12/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company