BLACKHAWK NETWORK (UK) LTD.

Address

BLACKHAWK NETWORK (UK) LTD.
WESTSIDE
LONDON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP3 9TD
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05802971
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£748,735.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
1 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Durant
27 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Durant
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Gurney
22 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
22 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Howe
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Kenny
22 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
22 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Moyna
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Strabo
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Tauscher
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michelle Wainhouse
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mabel Wilson
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKHAWK MARKETING SERVICES (UK) LTD.
Changed 28 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

WESTSIDE LONDON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9YF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2018

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1LE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2018

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1LG
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2016

C/O KEMP LITTLE LLP
138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BL
Changed 29 Dec 2015

CHEAPSIDE HOUSE KEMP LITTLE LLP
138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BJ
Changed 14 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
C/O KEMP LITTLE LLP
CHEAPSIDE HOUSE
138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BJ
Changed 14 Jul 2009

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 4 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 1 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 19 May 2017 5
2 Jan 2016 4 May 2016 4
3 Jan 2015 15 Apr 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years