BLACKLEDGE PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BLACKLEDGE PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
71 BELLEGROVE ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 3PG
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03896202
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £90,971 £70,813 £56,312
Debtors: £34,118 £1,850
Creditors due within one year: £122,785 £62,835 £57,948
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,304 £7,978 £214
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,501 £8,240 £564
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Blackledge
3 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Blackledge
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEACONAIR LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

43 WELLING HIGH STREET
WELLING
KENT DA16 1TU
Changed 8 Sep 2003

65 LICHFIELD ROAD
LONDON
E3 5AL
Changed 22 Feb 2000

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON|
EC2A 4XH
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years