BLACKMORE PARK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01344557



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
HOME FARM BLACKMORE PARK HANLEY SWAN WORCESTER ENGLAND WR8 0EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AWS GROUP LIMITED5 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£85.29k
Current assets
£102.64k
Fixed assets
£1.85m
Current creditors
£487.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company