BLACKNEST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

BLACKNEST HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT C4 EUROPA BUISNESS PARK
RADWAY ROAD
SWINDON
SN3 4ND
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05416228
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£101.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Wait
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3761) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013

C/O SMITHS NEWS PLC
WAKEFIELD HOUSE PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012

BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

9TH FLOOR AMP HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XA
Changed 21 Oct 2009

BLACKNEST ROAD, BLACKNEST
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4QE
Changed 11 Sep 2007

BLACKNEST ROAD
BLACKNEST
ALTO
HAMPSHIRE GU34 4QE
Changed 29 Sep 2005

FOUNTAIN
PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 13 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years