BLACKNIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Company number
03546259
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPART NO.178 LIMITED1 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/1014 December 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/08/1031 August 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/08/1023 August 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/07/1029 July 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MAXWELL BRYCE

View Document

12/05/1012 May 2010 Annual return made up to 15 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company