BLACKROCK ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Throgmorton Avenue London EC2N 2DL

Company number
02058176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUDIOFLEX LIMITED29 December 1987
MERRILL LYNCH ASSET MANAGEMENT U.K. LIMITED2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Colin Mcdonald as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Oliver Riyad Al-Alawi as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLACKROCK ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company